Children playing cricket

If you attend these clubs you could achieve the following House points for attendance, performance and joining in the Nobel Community.

We will be piloting a new way for your son/ daughter to register for school PE enrichment activities during the school lunchtime and after school. It has important that all staff need to know where students are at these times and the registers need to be stored in one place.

Please can you log onto the School Gateway and register your child for the enrichment activities they would like to be involved in. The school expects all students to participate in two enrichment clubs a term as this will help with their interpersonal skills, increase their confidence and will add experience to their curriculum vitae which employers will look on favourably when they are older.

C
A

E

Summer Fixtures

Enrichment Clubs

Monday  Time Location
Fitness (All years)  1.10pm  Fitness Suite
Badminton KS3  1.10pm  Sports Hall
Table Tennis 1.10pm  Gymnasium
Boys Football  3.30pm  Astro
Netball 3.30pm  Mugga
Fitness 3.30pm Fitness Suite
Girls Cricket 3.30pm Sports hall
GCSE Dance 1.10pm  Dance Studio
Drama Exam Rehearsals Yr 11/13 1.10pm  DR02
Ukelele Club 1.10pm  MU10
Drama Exam Rehearsals Yr 11/13  3.30pm  DR02
Level 9 Maths KS3  3.30pm  MA05
KS3 Book Club  1.10pm  CO15
Readers Reviews  1.10pm  LRC
Year 11 Quiet Zone  1.10pm  CO18
Tuesday  Time  Location
Fitness (All Years)  1.10pm  Fitness Suite
Indoor Athletics  1.10pm  Sports Hall
Girls Football  3.30pm  Astro
Cross Country  3.30pm  Fairlands
Beginners Running  3.30pm  Fairlands
Tap Dancing  1.10pm  Dance Studio
GCSE Essay Support  1.10pm  DR01
Rock Band  3.30pm  MU10
Junior Drama Club (Year 7-9)  3.30pm  MU15
Drama Exam Rehearsals Yr 11/13  3.30pm  DR02
D&T with Mr G  3.30pm  AD05
Clique Photography  1.10pm  CO17
Debate Club  1.10pm  CO14
The Thinkery  1.10pm  CO13
Year 11 Quiet Zone  1.10pm  CO18
Mock Trials  3.05pm  CO16
Wednesday Time  Location
History Club  1.10pm  HU04
Fitness (All Years)  1.10pm  Fitness Suite
Futsal (All Years)  1.10pm Sports Hall
Netball Fixtures  3.30pm  MUGGA
School Band  1.10pm  MU10
Year 11 Quiet Zone  1.10pm  CO18
Thursday Time Location
Fitness (All Years) 1.10pm  Fitness Suite
Basketball Games (KS3) 1.10pm  Sports Hall
Table Tennis 1.10pm  Gymnasium
Rugby Girls and Boys 3.30pm  Field
GCSE Practical Preperation 3.30pm Sports Areas
Street Dancing 1.10pm  Dance Studio
African Drumming 1.10pm  MU10
A Level Essay Support 1.10pm  DR01
Drama Exam Rehearsals Yr 11/13  3.30pm  DR02
Level 9 Maths Club  3.30pm  MA05
KS4 & 5 Book Club  1.10pm  CO13
Poetry Club  1.10pm  CO14
Year 11 Quiet Zone  1.10pm  CO18
Creative Writing Club  3.25pm CO12
Friday  Time Location
Fitness (All Years)  1.10pm  Fitness Suite
Basketball Games (KS4)  1.10pm  Sports Hall
Basketball (up to half term)  3.30pm  Sports Hall
Cricket Nets (up to half term)  3.30pm  Sports Hall
Girls Fitness  3.30pm  Fitness Suite
A Level Dance  1.10pm  Dance Studio
Nobel Choir  1.10pm  MU10
Drama Exam Rehearsals Yr11/13  1.10pm  DR02
Film Friday  1.10pm  LRC
Year 11 Quiet Zone  1.10pm  CO18
Monday  Time Location
Fitness (All years)  1.10pm  Fitness Suite
Badminton KS3  1.10pm  Sports Hall
Table Tennis 1.10pm  Gymnasium
Boys Football  3.30pm  Astro
Netball 3.30pm  Mugga
Fitness 3.30pm Fitness Suite
Girls Cricket 3.30pm Sports hall
GCSE Dance 1.10pm  Dance Studio
Drama Exam Rehearsals Yr 11/13 1.10pm  DR02
Ukelele Club 1.10pm  MU10
Drama Exam Rehearsals Yr 11/13  3.30pm  DR02
Level 9 Maths KS3  3.30pm  MA05
KS3 Book Club  1.10pm  CO15
Readers Reviews  1.10pm  LRC
Year 11 Quiet Zone  1.10pm  CO18
Tuesday  Time  Location
Fitness (All Years)  1.10pm  Fitness Suite
Indoor Athletics  1.10pm  Sports Hall
Girls Football  3.30pm  Astro
Cross Country  3.30pm  Fairlands
Beginners Running  3.30pm  Fairlands
Tap Dancing  1.10pm  Dance Studio
GCSE Essay Support  1.10pm  DR01
Rock Band  3.30pm  MU10
Junior Drama Club (Year 7-9)  3.30pm  MU15
Drama Exam Rehearsals Yr 11/13  3.30pm  DR02
D&T with Mr G  3.30pm  AD05
Clique Photography  1.10pm  CO17
Debate Club  1.10pm  CO14
Year 11 Quiet Zone  1.10pm  CO18
Mock Trials  3.05pm  CO16
Wednesday Time  Location
Fitness (All Years)  1.10pm  Fitness Suite
Futsal (All Years)  1.10pm Sports Hall
Netball Fixtures  3.30pm  MUGGA
School Band  1.10pm  MU10
Year 11 Quiet Zone  1.10pm  CO18
Thursday Time Location
Fitness (All Years) 1.10pm  Fitness Suite
Basketball Games (KS3) 1.10pm  Sports Hall
Table Tennis 1.10pm  Gymnasium
Rugby Girls and Boys 3.30pm  Field
GCSE Practical Preperation 3.30pm Sports Areas
Street Dancing 1.10pm  Dance Studio
African Drumming 1.10pm  MU10
A Level Essay Support 1.10pm  DR01
Drama Exam Rehearsals Yr 11/13  3.30pm  DR02
Level 9 Maths Club  3.30pm  MA05
KS4 & 5 Book Club  1.10pm  CO13
Poetry Club  1.10pm  CO14
Year 11 Quiet Zone  1.10pm  CO18
Creative Writing Club  3.25pm CO12
Friday  Time Location
Fitness (All Years)  1.10pm  Fitness Suite
Basketball Games (KS4)  1.10pm  Sports Hall
Basketball (up to half term)  3.30pm  Sports Hall
Cricket Nets (up to half term)  3.30pm  Sports Hall
A Level Dance  1.10pm  Dance Studio
Nobel Choir  1.10pm  MU10
Drama Exam Rehearsals Yr11/13  1.10pm  DR02
Film Friday  1.10pm  LRC
Year 11 Quiet Zone  1.10pm  CO18

Downloadable Timetable

Copyright © 2018 Nobel - Site by Whitehot